Main Course Page

Homecoming 2015

Click Here to view the Homecoming 2015 Video!
Homecoming 2015


2015-2016 Belmond-Klemme Student Council:

Seniors:
Courtney Anderson
Iran Carlos
Mackenzie Tenold
Josie Trager

Juniors:
Kylie Cox
Jackee Meyer
Sydney Redding

Sophomores:
Briana VerHelst
Stefany Naranjo
Danielle Jenison

Freshmen:
Taylor Branstad
Kelsey Peterson
Ryann Sander

8th Grade:
Jonah Christensen
Brynn Heideman
Wyatt Heideman

7th Grade:
Alex Bartz
Jazmyn Gomez
Javier Torres
 

Click here to view the Homecoming 2014 video-Dark Horse!
 

Winter Sports Video 2015!

Winter Sports 2014-2015 Schedule!
Saturday, February 7th
                Pep Bus to Sectional Wrestling
 
Monday, February 9th
                Dress-Up: Parade of Athletes
                Kick off Pep Assembly @ 2:45 in the Auditorium
                Athletics and Fine Arts:
                                -Home V G/B Basketball vs. Forest City
                                -JH Girls Bball-Away
                               
Tuesday, February 10th
                Dress-Up: Proud to be an American
                Donut Eating Contest @ 11:55 in the Gym
                 Athletics and Fine Arts:
                                -JH Wresting-Away
 
Wednesday, February 11th
                Dress-Up: Bronze, Silver, and Gold
                Wednesday Morning  Activities
                                Run a 1 Hour Late Bell Schedule
                                Olympic Games: Dodgeball and Blanket Races
                               
 
Thursday, February 12th
                Dress-Up: Ugly Sweater Day
                Knockout and Free Throw Contests during Lunch
                Coronation Practice @ 2:45 in Gym
                 Judging of Halls during 1st Period
                Athletics and Fine Arts:
                                -JH Girls Bball-Away
 
Friday, February 13th
                Dress-Up:  Spirit Day
                Coronation @ Beginning of Boys BB Game
Athletics and Fine Arts:
                 -JV/Varsity Boys Bball @ Home vs. Osage @ 6:15
                -Coronation b/w JV and V game
 
Saturday, February 14th
                Athletics and Fine Arts:
                                -District Wrestling